ATOC_TIP fixed space appearing as code in scroll menu hover

This forum is for discussions on the Help & Manual Premium Pack and the Premium Pack Toolbox configuration utility introduced with Premium Pack 3

Moderators: Alexander Halser, Tim Green

ATOC_TIP fixed space appearing as code in scroll menu hover

Unread postby jetthaus » Mon Oct 07, 2019 6:04 pm

H+M: 7.5.3 Build 4740
Premium Pack: 3.47
Skin: Flat_Blue_Diamond_WebHelp

Why is the fixed space showing in the ATOC hover tip on the scroll menu?

Space in ATOC hover.PNG


Note: I have not made any modifications to the Auto-TOC default settings:

Auto-TOC_ATOC_TIP.PNG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post. This may mean that you can't view them at all, or it may just mean that you need to log into the forum to view them.
jetthaus
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2019 10:04 pm

Re: ATOC_TIP fixed space appearing as code in scroll menu ho

Unread postby Tim Green » Mon Oct 07, 2019 6:24 pm

Hi Jett,

Next to the ATOC_TIP variable click in the HTML checkbox so that it's active and re-save the skin. The problem is that it's being inserted as plain text and not as HTML.
Regards,
Tim (EC Software Documentation & User Support)

Private support:
Please do not email or PM me with private support requests -- post to the forum directly.
User avatar
Tim Green
Site Admin
 
Posts: 20976
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2002 9:11 am
Location: Bruehl, Germany

Re: ATOC_TIP fixed space appearing as code in scroll menu ho

Unread postby jetthaus » Mon Oct 07, 2019 6:56 pm

Thank you Tim. That worked! :)
jetthaus
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2019 10:04 pm


Return to Premium Pack and PP Toolbox

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron